PRESS KIT

BASIC INFO

Full Name

Trenton Rask-Knox

Other names

Trent Knox

Born

November 12, 1993 (age 25)

Website

trentknox.com

Social

facebook.com/trentknoxtvinstagram.com/trentknoxtvlinkedin.com/in/trentknoxtwitter.com/trentknox

Companies

Austin Live & Local LLCCyber City Media LLCEsports Business Network LLCTrent Knox Productions LLC

Contact

Trent Knox (Trent Knox Productions LLC)trent@trentknox.com
Trent Knox (Cyber City Media LLC)trentknox@cybercitymedia.com
Trent Knox (Austin Live & Local LLC)trentknox@austinliveandlocal.com

Communication Teams

Austin Live & LocalCyber City MediaTrent Knox

BIOGRAPHY

Trent Knox is a multi-media professional from the Austin, Texas area.

He produces web series, podcasts, and social media content.

He is an audio engineer, photographer, videographer, social media manager, and gaming content creator.

He holds a Bachelor of Arts in Digital Media & Narrative Filmmaking from University of Hawaii at Manoa.

He is furthering his education with a Professional Social Media Marketing degree or SMMA degree.

He is passionate about the Esports & Gaming industry, as well as, education, business, music, and emerging technology.

He host his own self-titled podcast and web series called, Trent Knox Show, under the banner of his personal brand Trent Knox Productions LLC.

He is the founder, owner, and operator of Cyber City Media LLC, a media conglomerate that is changing the perspective of emerging cultures, technologies, and educational systems.

He is the founder, owner, and operator of Austin Live & Local LLC, an Austin, Texas based press & media outlet that highlights, publicizes, and promotes local artist, brands, and events.

He is the founder, owner, and operator of Esports Business Network LLC, an international organization designed to integrate online & offline systems to further the conversation of Esports.

HEADSHOTS & PHOTOS

RECENT PRESS

TRENT KNOX ON IMDB

August 2018

Continue Reading...